MS Graduate

Adriana Rocio Aceves

1988 to 1992

Visiting Lecturer, Southern Methodist University

Charles Allison

1981 to 1985

Professor, Utah Valley University

Wen Ao

1986 to 1988

Eric Backstrom

1992 to 1998

Martin Bazant

1992 to 1993

Associate Professor, Massachusetts Institute of Technology

Andrew Beckwith

1987 to 1990

Scientific Investigator, GravWave LLC

Christy Bergman

1989 to 1991

Operations Research Consultant, IBM

Francisco Bido

1994 to 1997

Head of Quantitative Research and Portfolio Manager, Cognios Capital

Matej Boguszak

2005 to 2007

Chair, Department of Mathematics and Business, Pima Community College

Kathleen Holm Brown

2004 to 2007

Senior Associate Analytical Consultant, SAS

Chih-hao Chang

1988 to 1989

Liang Chen

1986 to 1990

Gwaudar Chen

1987 to 1989

Sunring Chime

1986 to 1988

Manager, Biostatistics, Global Clinical Research and Development, Hospira

Sean Coates

1989 to 1990

Vice-President, Fynanz Inc.

Kerry Commander

1980 to 1982

Science & Technology Coordinator, Naval Surface Warfare Center

George Corugedo

1990 to 1992

John S. Costello

1997 to 1999

Software Development Engineer, Microsoft Corporation

Adam Crock

1999 to 2000

The Graduate Center

Dustin Ditchen

1999 to 2001

Principal Multi-Disciplined Engineer, Raytheon

Xiaobing Fan

1984 to 1987

Research Associate, University of Chicago

Anne Franklin

1982 to 1984

Faculty, Pima Community College

Alan Geishecker

1986 to 1988

Senior Program Manager, Northrop Grumman

Kerensa Gimre

2011 to 2013

Environmental Economist, Maul Foster & Alongi Inc.

Rodrigo Gonzalez

1992 to 1994

John Goshy

1992 to 1996

Scientific Software Engineer, University of Arizona

Al Graham

1981 to 1983

David Graser

1987 to 1989

Faculty, Yavapai College

Jack P. Green

1991 to 1994

Instructor, Mount Hood Community College

Kevin Gross

1997 to 1999

Senior Optical Engineer, OmniVision

Jose Guillen-Rodriguez

1985 to 1989

Research Specialist, Sr., University of Arizona

Peter Hall

2009 to 2011

Embedded Software Engineer, MicroBioSystems

Brian Hallmark

2003 to 2006

Statistician, StatLab, University of Arizona

Douglas Hart

1990 to 1993

Travis Heath

2002 to 2004

Instructor, Loara High School

Craig Hutchings

2002 to 2004

Multi-Discipline Engineer, Raytheon Missile Systems

Alvaro Islas

1988 to 1992

Lecturer, University of Central Florida

Quintina Jones

2007 to 2010

Technical Lead/ Principal Systems Engineer, Raytheon

Mark Kot

1982 to 1984

Associate Professor, University of Washington

Rachel Labes

2002 to 2005

Faculty, The Nightingale-Bamford School

Robert Lakatos

1998 to 2007

Systems Analyst, CSSI, Washington D.C

Christopher Larmey

1983 to 1985

Kevin LaTourette

2007 to 2009

Research Scientist, Senior, Lockheed Martin

Jong Hoon Lee

1988 to 1990

John-Tsau Leeaw

1986 to 1988

Min Li

2002 to 2007

Carlos Lizarraga

1985 to 1990

Dale Lockwood

1990 to 1992

Instructor, Colorado State University

Ivan Loughman-Pawelko

2010 to 2012

Adjunct Faculty, New Jersey Institute of Technology

Jennifer Lussier

2011 to 2014

Multi-Disciplined Engineer, Raytheon Missile Systems

Silvia Madrid-Jaramillo

1999 to 2002

Instructor, Washington State University

Adam Martinez

2013 to 2015

Serge Matheny

1991 to 1994

Instructor, Cape Code Community College

Serge Matheny

1991 to 1994

Instructor, Cape Code Community College

Brooke McGuire

1995 to 1997

Faculty, Augusta State University

Elizabeth Burns McLaughlin

1986 to 1988

Lecturer, University of North Carolina, Chapel Hill

Michael Meaden

2011 to 2013

Instructor, Marmion Academy

Hayley Miles-Leighton Milbourne

2011 to 2013

Graduate Student, San Diego State University

Jim Miller

1989 to 1992

Reva Chopra Mohapatra

1992 to 1994

Systems Analyst, Exxon Mobil

David Morales

2003 to 2011

Shahram Mosleh-Tehrani

1985 to 1988

Mark Muktoyuk

1998 to 2000

Sr. Systems Engineer, Raytheon Missile Systems

W. Chad Neller

1994 to 1996

Jeffrey Nelson

1993 to 1995

Eric New

2012 to 2014

Mathematician, Bucks County Community College

Steve Nobe

1988 to 1990

Robert Northcutt

1987 to 1990

Mathematics Coordinator, School Year Abroad

Karen Nutt

2010 to 2012

Math Quality Control Specialist, ALEKS Corporation

Maria Osorio

2004 to 2007

Ali Ouarzeddini

1984 to 1990

John Pate

2007 to 2009

Sr. Systems Engineer II with Honors, Raytheon Missile Systems

Eric Pearson

1991 to 1994

Anya Petersen

2003 to 2006

Software Engineer

Kenneth Plackowski

2015 to 2018

Julie Pullen

1991 to 1993

Director, Stevens Institute of Technology

Hung Trung Quan

1995 to 1997

SAiram Rayaprolu

2006 to 2008

Sr. Data Scientist, Plymouth Rock Assurance

Tessa-Jonne Ropp

1999 to 2001

Postdoctoral Fellow, University of North Carolina Chapel Hill

Jason Rose

1995 to 1996

Faculty, Brigham Young University

Daniel Rovey

1991 to 2001

Engineering Consultant, Zero Point Frontiers Corp

Subhi Ruzieh

1982 to 1984

Assistant Professor, An-Najah National University

Andrew Rybolt

1991 to 1994

Faculty, Western Technical College

Miguel Sanchez

2008 to 2010

Faculty, Arizona Western College

Craig Savage

1997 to 1999

Senior Quantitative Analyst, National Australia Bank

Philip Schlazer

1981 to 1983

Xiaoping Shen

1986 to 1988

Xiangyang Shen

1989 to 1990

Member, Technical Staff at Alcatel-Lucent

Yusuke Shimabukuro

2010 to 2012

PhD Student, McMaster University

Kelly Smith

2006 to 2008

Systems Engineer, Lockheed Martin

Lance Delynn Smith

1993 to 1995

Nicole Soterwood

1998 to 2000

Senior Systems Engineer, Raytheon Missile Systems

Rebekah Speer

1991 to 1993

Martin Staley

1989 to 1991

Technical Staff Member, Los Alamos National Laboratory

Phil Strzelecki

2015 to 2018

Graduate student, University of Arizona

Frederick C. Taverner

1987 to 1989

Jesse E. Taylor

1996 to 1998

Assistant Professor, Arizona State University

Nicole Telles

2012 to 2015

David Torres

1990 to 1992

Silvia Aldana Uribe

1991 to 1993

Jasmin Uribe

2011 to 2013

Graduate Student, University of Arizona

Kathleen Varland

2005 to 2007

Senior Software Developer, Unidesk

Eric Veum

1993 to 1994

Director, Oracle

Matthew Wagner

1993 to 1995

Jeffrey Walter

2014 to 2016

Yilu Wang

2008 to 2010

Matthew Watts

2005 to 2007

Adjunct Faculty, Tidewater Community College

Simon Wenden

1990 to 1991

Risk Analysis, Royal Bank of Scotland

Mitch Wilson

2009 to 2011

Instructor, University of Arizona

Claire Winkel

2001 to 2004

Faculty, Pima Community College