Faculty

Avelino F. Arellano

Hydrology & Atmospheric Sciences

Boulat Bash

Boulat Bash

Electrical & Computer Engineering

Ali Bilgin

Biomedical Engineering

Electrical & Computer Engineering

Medical Imaging

Andreas Blume

Andreas Blume

Department of Economics, Eller College of Management

Jean-Luc Bredas

Jean-Luc Bredas

Chemistry & Biochemistry

Eric A. Butcher

Aerospace & Mechanical Engineering

Chi-kwan Chan

Chi-kwan Chan

Department of Astronomy & Steward Observatory

Jianqiang Cheng

Jianqiang Cheng

Systems & Industrial Engineering

Michael Chertkov

Applied Mathematics

Mathematics

Peter Chesson

Regents Professor, Ecology & Evolutionary Biology

Laura Condon

Laura Condon

Hydrology & Atmospheric Sciences

Pierre A. Deymier

Materials Science & Engineering

Gregory Ditzler

Electrical and Computer Engineering

Molly Douglas

Molly Douglas, MD

Division of Trauma Critical Care, Burns and Emergency General Surgery

Alon Efrat

Alon Efrat

Computer Science

Neng Fan

Systems & Industrial Engineering

Hermann Fasel

Aerospace and Mechanical Engineering

Roberto Furfaro

Roberto Furfaro

Systems & Industrial Engineering

Saikat Guha

Saikat Guha

Optical Sciences

Electrical & Computer Engineering

Bo Guo

Bo Guo

Hydrology & Atmospheric Sciences

Hoshin Gupta

Hoshin Gupta

Hydrology & Atmospheric Sciences

Ryan Gutenkunst

Molecular & Cellular Biology

Aric Hagberg

Deputy Division Leader; Computer, Computational, and Statistical Sciences Division

Los Alamos National Lab

Larry Head

Larry Head

Systems & Industrial Engineering

James "Mac" Hyman

Evelyn and John G. Phillips Distinguished Professor in Mathematics

Tulane University

Kristopher Klein

Kristopher Klein

Lunar & Planetary Sciences

Kaitlin Kratter

Astronomy & Steward Observatory

Pavlo Krokhmal

Pavlo Krokhmal

Systems & Industrial Engineering

Marat Latypov

Materials Science & Engineering

Derek Lemoine

Derek Lemoine

Department of Economics, Eller College of Management

Joshua Levine

Josh Levine

Computer Science

Hong Li

Hong Li

Chemistry & Biochemistry

Jian Liu

Jian Liu

Systems & Industrial Engineering

Daniel Livescu

Scientist, Fellow ASME, Associate Fellow AIAA

Los Alamos National Lab

Renu Malhotra

Lunar & Planetary Laboratory

Michael Marcellin

Electrical & Computer Engineering

Joanna Masel

Ecology & Evolutionary Biology

Richard Michod

Ecology & Evolutionary Biology

Samy Missoum

Aerospace & Mechanical Engineering

Jerome V. Moloney

Mathematics

Optical Sciences

William Montfort

Biochemistry & Molecular Biophysics, Chemistry

Krishna Muralidharan

Krishna Muralidharan

Materials Science & Engineering

Megha Padi

Molecular & Cellular Biology

Andrew Paek

Andrew Paek

Department of Molecular & Cellular Biology

Bernard Parent

Bernard Parent

Aerospace & Mechanical Engineering

Sudha Ram

Sudha Ram

MIS Eller College of Management

Taqi Raza

Taqi Raza

Information Systems Department

Paul B. Reverdy

Aerospace & Mechanical Engineering

Ingmar Reidel-Kruse

Ingmar Riedel-Kruse

Department of Molecular & Cellular Biology

Mohammed Shafae

Mohammed Shafae

Systems & Industrial Engineering

Vignesh Subbian

Vignesh Subbian

Systems & Industrial Engineering

Biomedical Engineering

Anatoli Tumin

Aerospace & Mechanical Engineering

Ricardo Valerdi

Systems & Industrial Engineering

Bane Vasic

Electrical & Computer Engineering

Christopher Walker

Christopher Walker

Department of Astronomy & Steward Observatory

Bruce Walsh

Ecology & Evolutionary Biology

Larry Winter

Hydrology & Atmospheric Sciences

Guang Yao

Molecular & Cellular Biology

Xubin Zeng

Xubin Zeng

Hydrology & Atmospheric Sciences

Hao Helen Zhang

Mathematics

Statistics

Quntao Zhuang

Quntao Zhuang

Electrical & Computer Engineering