Affiliate Members

Avelino F. Arellano

Hydrology & Atmospheric Sciences

Boulat Bash

Boulat Bash

Electrical & Computer Engineering

Andreas Blume

Andreas Blume

Department of Economics, Eller College of Management

Eric A. Butcher

Aerospace & Mechanical Engineering

Robert Canales

Community, Enviornment & Policy

Chi-kwan Chan

Chi-kwan Chan

Department of Astronomy & Steward Observatory

Jianqiang Cheng

Jianqiang Cheng

Systems & Industrial Engineering

Peter Chesson

Ecology & Evolutionary Biology

Laura Condon

Laura Condon

Hydrology & Atmospheric Sciences

Alon Efrat

Alon Efrat

Computer Science

Roberto Furfaro

Roberto Furfaro

Systems & Industrial Engineering

Saikat Guha

Saikat Guha

Optical Sciences

Electrical & Computer Engineering

Bo Guo

Bo Guo

Hydrology & Atmospheric Sciences

Hoshin Gupta

Hoshin Gupta

Hydrology & Atmospheric Sciences

Larry Head

Larry Head

Systems & Industrial Engineering

Kaitlin Kratter

Astronomy & Steward Observatory

Pavlo Krokhmal

Pavlo Krokhmal

Systems & Industrial Engineering

Derek Lemoine

Derek Lemoine

Department of Economics, Eller College of Management

Joshua Levine

Josh Levine

Computer Science

Jian Liu

Jian Liu

Systems & Industrial Engineering

Renu Malhotra

Lunar & Planetary Laboratory

Michael Marcellin

Electrical & Computer Engineering

Richard Michod

Ecology & Evolutionary Biology

Samy Missoum

Aerospace & Mechanical Engineering

Krishna Muralidharan

Krishna Muralidharan

Materials Science & Engineering

Megha Padi

Molecular & Cellular Biology

Andrew Paek

Andrew Paek

Department of Molecular & Cellular Biology

Taqi Raza

Taqi Raza

Information Systems Department

Ingmar Reidel-Kruse

Ingmar Reidel-Kruse

Department of Molecular & Cellular Biology

Paul B. Reverdy

Aerospace & Mechanical Engineering

Aaron Rosengren

Aerospace & Mechanical Engineering

Mohammed Shafae

Mohammed Shafae

Systems & Industrial Engineering

Jonathan Sprinkle

Jonathan Sprinkle

Electrical & Computer Engineering

Vignesh Subbian

Vignesh Subbian

Systems & Industrial Engineering

Biomedical Engineering

Bane Vasic

Electrical & Computer Engineering

Bruce Walsh

Ecology & Evolutionary Biology

Guang Yao

Molecular & Cellular Biology

Xubin Zeng

Xubin Zeng

Hydrology & Atmospheric Sciences

Quntao Zhuang

Quntao Zhuang

Electrical & Computer Engineering